Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD ( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited ) 10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide
Home > DWDM Multiplexer >

40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors

40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors

Brand Name : Sino
Model Number : DWDM
Certification : UL; SGS; ROHS
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : T/T
Delivery Time : 7-10 work days
Packaging Details : 55x32x5 paper box
Port Numbers : 40Ch
Tansmission System : Bi-directional Type
Max IL : Base on Channel Number
Cable Type : SMF-28e
Other Port : UPG and Montor Port available
Connector : LC
Contact Now

40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors


This 40Ch MUX/DEMUX DWDM is different with AAWG,although their application is same.But their manufacturing technique is different.This 40Ch is made by TFF(thin film filter) technology,and AAWG is made by array wavelength grating technology.


Usually,under 24Ch,suggest to use TFF type,up to 24Ch,advise to use AAWG.The cost and manufacture time is different between them.


Applications:


  • Channel Mux/Demux

  • DWDM system
  • Router
  • Fiber optical amplifier
  • CATV system

Features:

  • 100GHz ITU Channel Spacing
  • Low insertion loss
  • broadband transmission
  • high channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-free optical path

Specifications:



MuxDemux
Channel Wavelength (nm)1529.16~1560.61(21~60 ITU grid)
Central Wavelength Accuracy (nm)± 0.05
Min Channel Spacing (GHz)100
Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)>0.22
Insertion Loss(dB)Add/Drop Ch.≤1.0
Reflective Ch.≤0.4
Passband Flatness(dB)≤0.3
Add/Drop channel Isolation(dB)Adjacent ChannelN/A≥25
Non-adjacent ChannelN/A≥35
Reflective Isolation(dB)≥12
Insertion Loss Temperature (dB/°C )≤0.003
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )≤0.002
PDL (dB)≤0.1
PMD (ps)≤0.1
Directivity (dB)≥50
Return Loss (dB)≥45
Rated power (mW)500
Operation Temperature (°C)-20 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ +85
Dimension (mm)Standard 1U Rack Mount


Product Tags:

dwdm mux

      

wdm demultiplexer

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40Ch 100G MUX/DEMUX DWDM 1U Rack Mount with LC/UPC Connectors Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)